Yang Hongqiong
Chinese paralympic cross country skier
Sport | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | China | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Cross-country skiing | ||||||||||||||||||||
Disability class | LW10[1] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Yang Hongqiong is a Chinese paralympic cross country skier.[2]
Career
She participated at the 2022 Winter Paralympics and won the gold medal in the 15 kilometre sitting event with a time of 43:06.7, and 1.5 kilometre sitting event.[1][3]
She was the flagbearer for China during the closing ceremony of the 2022 Winter Paralympics.
References
- ^ a b "Beijing 2022 Paralympic Winter Games Results". International Paralympic Committee. Retrieved 5 March 2022.
- ^ "China's Yang wins Para cross-country women's long distance sitting at Beijing 2022". Xinhua News Agency. 5 March 2022. Retrieved 5 March 2022.
- ^ "Beijing Paralympic Winter Games 2022: full results". The Guardian. 3 March 2022. Retrieved 5 March 2022.
Paralympics | ||
---|---|---|
Preceded by | Flagbearer for China at the Paralympics closing ceremony Beijing 2022 | Succeeded by Incumbent |
- v
- t
- e
Xinhua News Agency's Top Ten Chinese Athletes of the Year
- Sun Wen (Football)
- Xie Jun (Chess)
- Liu Guoliang (Table tennis)
- Liu Hongyu (Athletics)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Dong Zhen (Gymnastics)
- Chen Hua (Swimming)
- Sun Jun (Badminton)
- Li Jiajun (Short track speed skating)
- Shi Zhiyong (Weightlifting)
- Xiong Ni (Diving)
- Li Xiaopeng (Gymnastics)
- Fu Mingxia (Diving)
- Sun Wen (Football)
- Ji Xinpeng (Badminton)
- Kong Linghui (Table tennis)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Wang Liping (Athletics)
- Xie Jun (Chess)
- Tao Luna (Shooting)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Zhu Chen (Chess)
- Wang Liqin (Table tennis)
- Luo Xuejuan (Swimming)
- Yuan Hua (Judo)
- Dong Yanmei (Athletics)
- Sun Wen (Football)
- Yang Yang (A) (Short track speed skating)
- Wang Zhizhi (Basketball)
- Chen Ying (Shooting)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Li Xiaopeng (Gymnastics)
- Luo Xuejuan (Swimming)
- Zhao Ruirui (Volleyball)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Liu Chunhong (Weightlifting)
- Sun Yingjie (Athletics)
- Shen Xue (Figure skating)
- Zhao Hongbo (Figure skating)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Du Li (Shooting)
- Luo Xuejuan (Swimming)
- Meng Guanliang/Yang Wenjun (Canoeing)
- Feng Kun (Volleyball)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Zhang Ning (Badminton)
- Tang Gonghong (Weightlifting)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Zhang Ning (Badminton)
- Zou Shiming (Amateur Boxing)
- Chang Hao (Go)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Chen Yanqing (Weightlifting)
- Cheng Fei (Gymnastics)
- Wu Peng (Swimming)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Han Xiaopeng (Freestyle skiing)
- Yang Wei (Gymnastics)
- Wang Meng (Short track speed skating)
- Ding Junhui (Snooker)
- Zheng Jie/Yan Zi (Tennis)
- Wang Lei (Fencing)
- Wu Peng (Swimming)
- Chen Yanqing (Weightlifting)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Yang Wei (Gymnastics)
- Shen Xue/Zhao Hongbo (Figure skating)
- Zhu Qinan (Shooting)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Zhang Guozheng (Weightlifting)
- Zhu Lin (Badminton)
- Zou Shiming (Amateur Boxing)
- Wu Peng (Swimming)
- Guo Yue (Table tennis)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Liu Zige (Swimming)
- Zhang Juanjuan (Archery)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Zhong Man (Fencing)
- Zou Shiming (Amateur Boxing)
- Yang Wei (Gymnastics)
- Yin Jian (Sailing)
- Du Jianping (Para swimming)
- Tsering Wangmo (Mountain climbing)
- Zhang Lin (Swimming)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Liu Zige (Swimming)
- Bai Xue (Athletics)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Wang Meng (Short track speed skating)
- Wang Hao (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Long Qingquan (Weightlifting)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Lao Yi (Athletics)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Wang Meng (Short track speed skating)
- Zhou Suhong (Volleyball)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Shen Xue/Zhao Hongbo (Figure skating)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Jiang Wenwen/Jiang Tingting (Artistic Swimming)
- Hou Yifan (Chess)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Zhang Jike (Table tennis)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Hou Yifan (Chess)
- Li Yanfeng (Athletics)
- Wu Minxia (Diving)
- Li Na (Fencing)
- Chen Yibing (Gymnastics)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Xu Lijia (Sailing)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Ye Shiwen (Swimming)
- Qieyang Shijie (Athletics)
- Zou Kai (Gymnastics)
- Lei Sheng (Fencing)
- Zhang Jike (Table tennis)
- Feng Shanshan (Golf)
- Xiong Chaozhong (Professional boxing)
- Li Xiaoxia (Table tennis)
- Ding Junhui (Snooker)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Zheng Zhi (Football)
- Zhang Peimeng (Athletics)
- Guo Chuan (Marine navigation)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Xiong Chaozhong (Professional boxing)
- Liao Hui (Weightlifting)
- He Chong (Diving)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Ning Zetao (Swimming)
- Zhang Hong (Speed Skating)
- Zhang Jike (Table tennis)
- Yang Haoran (Shooting)
- Liao Hui (Weightlifting)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Yao Jinnan (Gymnastics)
- Chen Penbin (Ultra-marathon)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Su Bingtian (Athletics)
- Ning Zetao (Swimming)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Liu Hong (Athletics)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Guo Chuan (Marine navigation)
- Yi Jianlian (Basketball)
- Chen Penbin (Ultra-marathon)
- Chen Long (Badminton)
- Zheng Zhi (Football)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Guo Chuan (Marine navigation)
- Ke Jie (Go)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Zhong Tianshi/Gong Jinjie (Track Cycling)
- Ding Ning (Table tennis)
- Zhao Shuai (Taekwondo)
- Han Tianyu (Short track speed skating)
- Wang Zhen (Athletics)
- Chen Aisen (Diving)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Feng Shanshan (Golf)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Xu Jiayu (Swimming)
- Ding Ning (Table tennis)
- Sui Wenjing/Han Cong (Figure skating)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Xiao Ruoteng (Gymnastics)
- Luo Jing (Mountain climbing)
- Wu Dajing (Short track speed skating)
- Su Bingtian (Athletics)
- Xu Jiayu (Swimming)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Ju Wenjun (Chess)
- Wang Shuang (Football)
- Wu Lei (Football)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Xiao Ruoteng (Gymnastics)
- China women's national volleyball team (Volleyball)
- Sui Wenjing/Han Cong (Figure skating)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Liu Shiwen (Table tennis)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Xu Can (Professional boxing)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Yi Jianlian (Basketball)
- Cai Xuetong (Snowboarding)
- Deng Wei (Weightlifting)
- No selection due to the COVID-19 pandemic
- Yang Qian (Shooting)
- Su Bingtian (Athletics)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Ma Long (Table tennis)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Ailing Eileen Gu (Freestyle skiing)
- Lü Xiaojun (Weightlifting)
- Zhang Yufei (Swimming)
- Wang Shun (Swimming)
- Chen Yufei (Badminton)
- Ailing Eileen Gu (Freestyle skiing)
- Gao Tingyu (Speed skating)
- Su Yiming (Snowboarding)
- Xu Mengtao (Freestyle skiing)
- Wang Jianan (Athletics)
- Sui Wenjing/Han Cong (Figure skating)
- Yang Hongqiong (Para cross-country skiing)
- Zheng Qinwen (Tennis)
- Zhang Weili (Mixed martial)
- Chen Yuxi/Quan Hongchan (Diving)
- Ding Liren (Chess)
- Wang Chuqin (Table tennis)
- China women's national basketball team (Basketball)
- Wen Xiaoyan (Para Atheletics)
- Liu Qingyi (Breaking)
- Zhang Zhizhen (Tennis)
- Zhang Yufei (Swimming)
- Dong Hongjuan (Mountain climbing)
- Qin Haiyang (Swimming)
- Xie Zhenye (Athletics)
This biographical article relating to Chinese cross-country skiing is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This article about a Paralympic medalist of China is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e