Chinese Taipei at the 2015 Summer Universiade
Sporting event delegation
Chinese Taipei at the 2015 Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
IOC code | TPE |
NOC | Chinese Taipei University Sports Federation (中華民國大專院校體育總會) |
Website | web2 |
in Gwangju | |
Competitors | 136 |
Medals Ranked 10th |
|
Summer Universiade appearances (overview) | |
Chinese Taipei participated at the 2015 Summer Universiade, in Gwangju, South Korea.
Taipei being the host city of the 2017 Summer Universiade, a Taiwanese segment was performed at the closing ceremony.
Medals by sport
Sport | Grand Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | ||||
Archery | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Athletics | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Badminton | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Baseball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Shooting | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Table tennis | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
Taekwondo | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 |
Tennis | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
Total | 6 | 12 | 18 | 36 |
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold |
| Archery | Women's Recurve Team | 8 July |
Gold | Lin Wan-ting | Taekwondo | Women's -46 kg | 9 July |
Gold |
| Baseball | Men's Baseball | 11 July |
Gold |
| Table tennis | Men's Doubles | 12 July |
Gold | Chang Kai-chen | Tennis | Women's Singles | 12 July |
Gold | Tennis | Women's Team | 12 July | |
Silver |
| Archery | Men's Recurve Team | 8 July |
Silver |
| Archery | Mixed Recurve Team | 8 July |
Silver |
| Taekwondo | Women's Team Poomsae | 8 July |
Silver | Huang Shih-Feng | Athletics | Men's Javelin Throw | 10 July |
Silver |
| Table tennis | Women's Team | 10 July |
Silver | Chuang Chia-chia | Taekwondo | Women's -67 kg | 10 July |
Silver |
| Table tennis | Mixed Doubles | 11 July |
Silver | Tennis | Women's Doubles | 11 July | |
Silver |
| Badminton | Mixed Doubles | 12 July |
Silver |
| Table tennis | Women's Doubles | 12 July |
Silver | Huang Yun-wen | Taekwondo | Women's -53 kg | 12 July |
Silver | Tennis | Men's Team | 12 July | |
Bronze | Liao Wen-Hsuan | Taekwondo | Women's Individual Poomsae | 7 July |
Bronze | Wu Chia-ying | Shooting | Women's 10m Air Pistol | 8 July |
Bronze |
| Taekwondo | Men's Team Poomsae | 8 July |
Bronze |
| Taekwondo | Mixed Pair Poomsae | 8 July |
Bronze |
| Table tennis | Men's Team | 9 July |
Bronze | Hsiang Chun-Hsien | Athletics | Men's High Jump | 10 July |
Bronze | Liu Wei-Ting | Taekwondo | Men's -80 kg | 10 July |
Bronze | Wu Shao-Yu | Taekwondo | Women's -49 kg | 10 July |
Bronze | Tennis | Men's Doubles | 10 July | |
Bronze |
| Table tennis | Mixed Doubles | 11 July |
Bronze | Yang Tsung-hua | Tennis | Men's Singles | 11 July |
Bronze | Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 11 July | |
Bronze | Hsu Jen-hao | Badminton | Men's Singles | 12 July |
Bronze | Chou Tien-chen | Badminton | Men's Singles | 12 July |
Bronze |
| Badminton | Mixed Doubles | 12 July |
Bronze | Tai Tzu-ying | Badminton | Women's Singles | 12 July |
Bronze | Huang Cheng-Ching | Taekwondo | Men's -63 kg | 12 July |
Bronze |
| Taekwondo | Women's Team Kyorugi | 13 July |
References
- Chinese Taipei Overview
External links
- v
- t
- e
- Algeria
- Angola
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Chad
- Comoros
- Congo
- DR Congo
- Egypt
- Ethiopia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Ivory Coast
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Senegal
- South Africa
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zimbabwe
- Anguilla
- Argentina
- Aruba
- Barbados
- Bolivia
- Brazil
- Canada
- Chille
- Colombia
- Costa Rica
- Cuba
- Dominican Republic
- Ecuador
- El Salvador
- Guatemala
- Guyana
- Haiti
- Honduras
- Jamaica
- Mexico
- Netherlands Antilles
- Nicaragua
- Panama
- Paraguay
- Peru
- Puerto Rico
- Suriname
- Uruguay
- United States
- Virgin Islands
- Afghanistan
- Bangladesh
- Cambodia
- China
- Hong Kong
- India
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Japan
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Macau
- Malaysia
- Mongolia
- Nepal
- North Korea
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Philippines
- Saudi Arabia
- Singapore
- South Korea
- Sri Lanka
- Syria
- Chinese Taipei
- Tajikistan
- Thailand
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Vietnam
- Albania
- Armenia
- Austria
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Denmark
- Estonia
- Finland
- France
- Georgia
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Greece
- Hungary
- Ireland
- Israel
- Italy
- Latvia
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Macedonia
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
- Serbia
- Spain
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Turkey
- Ukraine
- Australia
- Cook Islands
- Fiji
- Micronesia
- New Zealand
- Northern Mariana Islands
- Papua New Guinea
- Samoa