2013 Copa Perú
Season | 2013 |
---|---|
Champions | San Simón (1st Title) |
Biggest home win | Unión Huaral 6–2 Juventud La Perla |
Biggest away win | Aipsa 1–8 Sport Loreto Márquez 0–7 Aipsa |
Highest scoring | 9 goals: Aipsa 1–8 Sport Loreto Only Regional and National Stage considered. |
← 2012 2014 → |
The 2013 Peru Cup season (Spanish: Copa Perú 2013), the promotion tournament of Peruvian football, started on February.
The tournament has 5 stages. The first four stages are played as mini-league round-robin tournaments, except for third stage in region IV, which is played as a knockout stage. The final stage features two knockout rounds and a final four-team group stage to determine the two promoted teams.
The 2013 Peru Cup started with the District Stage (Spanish: Etapa Distrital) on February. The next stage was the Provincial Stage (Spanish: Etapa Provincial) which started on June. The tournament continued with the Departamental Stage (Spanish: Etapa Departamental) on July. The Regional Stage follow in September. The National Stage (Spanish: Etapa Nacional) starts in November. The winner of the National Stage will be promoted to the First Division and the runner-up will be promoted to the Second Division.
Departmental Stage
Departmental Stage: 2013 Ligas Departamentales del Peru and 2013 Ligas Superiores del Peru
The following list shows the teams that qualified for the Regional Stage.
Department | Team | Location |
---|---|---|
Amazonas | Bagua Grande | Bagua Grande |
Deportivo Municipal (RdM) | Rodríguez de Mendoza | |
Ancash | Universidad San Pedro | Santa |
El Obrero | Recuay | |
Apurímac | Cultural Santa Rosa | Andahuaylas |
José María Arguedas | Andahuaylas | |
Arequipa | Saetas de Oro | Arequipa |
Internacional | Arequipa | |
Ayacucho | Deportivo Municipal (Santillana) | Ayacucho |
IST Federico Gonzáles | Ayacucho | |
Cajamarca | Santa Ana | Cajamarca |
Comerciantes Unidos | Cajamarca | |
Callao | Márquez | Callao |
Juventud La Perla | Callao | |
Cusco | Real Municipal | Cusco |
Deportivo Yawarmayu | Cusco | |
Huancavelica | Deportivo Municipal (Paucará) | Paucará |
Racing FBC | Huancavelica | |
Huánuco | Real Panaococha | Pachitea |
Unión Cayumba Grande | Leoncio Prado | |
Ica | Defensor Zarumilla | Ica |
San Ignacio | Ica | |
Junín | Alipio Ponce | Junín |
Sport Aguila | Junín | |
La Libertad | Carlos A. Mannucci | Trujillo |
Deportivo Municipal (Huamachuco) | Huamachuco |
Department | Team | Location |
---|---|---|
Lambayeque | Universidad Señor de Sipán | Lambayeque |
Willy Serrato | Chiclayo | |
Lima | Unión Huaral | Lima |
AIPSA | Lima | |
Loreto | Bolívar | Maynas |
CNI | Iquitos | |
Madre de Dios | 30 de Agosto | Tambopata |
MINSA | Tambopata | |
Moquegua | Estudiantes Alas Peruanas | Moquegua |
San Simón | Moquegua | |
Pasco | Real Santiago Allauca | Pasco |
Ecosem | Pasco | |
Piura | Atlético Grau | Piura |
Defensor La Bocana | Piura | |
Unión Deportiva Paita | Piura | |
Puno | Unión Fuerza Minera | Puno |
Binacional | Puno | |
Franciscano San Román | Juliaca | |
San Martín | Unión César Vallejo | San Martín |
Deportivo Cali | San Martín | |
Tacna | Coronel Bolognesi | Tacna |
4 de Diciembre | Tacna | |
Tumbes | Unión Deportiva Chulucanas | Tumbes |
Sport San Martín | Tumbes | |
Ucayali | Deportivo Bancos | Coronel Portillo |
Sport Loreto | Coronel Portillo |
Regional Stage
Each region had two teams qualify for the next stage. The playoffs only determined the respective regional winners.
Region I
Region I includes qualified teams from Amazonas, Lambayeque, Tumbes and Piura region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Deportiva Chulucanas | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
2 | Unión Deportiva Paita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
3 | Bagua Grande | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 4 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Defensor La Bocana | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 |
2 | Sport San Martín | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 6 |
3 | Universidad Señor de Sipán | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 6 |
Tiebreaker
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Defensor La Bocana | 3–0 | Universidad Señor de Sipán | 2–1 | – | – |
Sport San Martín | 0–3 | Defensor La Bocana | 1–2 | – | – |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willy Serrato | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 12 |
2 | Atlético Grau | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
3 | Deportivo Municipal (RdM) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 0 |
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Atlético Grau | 1–4 | UD Chulucanas | 1–1 | 1–3 | – |
Defensor La Bocana | 3–3 | Willy Serrato | 0–3 | 3–2 | – |
Region II
Region II includes qualified teams from Ancash, Cajamarca, La Libertad and San Martín region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 |
2 | Deportivo Cali | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 |
3 | Deportivo Municipal (Huamachuco) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
4 | El Obrero | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 4 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos A. Mannucci | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 10 |
2 | Universidad San Pedro | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 9 |
3 | Unión César Vallejo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 8 |
4 | Santa Ana | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 7 |
Region III
Region III includes qualified teams from Loreto and Ucayali region.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sport Loreto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
2 | CNI | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 |
3 | Bolívar | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
4 | Deportivo Bancos | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 4 |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
CNI | 0–3 | Sport Loreto | 1–2 | – | – |
Region IV
Region IV includes qualified teams from Lima and Callao region.
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Márquez | 0–6 | AIPSA | 1–3 | 0–7 | – |
Unión Huaral | 6–0 | Juventud La Perla | 3–0 | 6–2 | – |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Unión Huaral | 3–0 | AIPSA | 3–1 | – | – |
Region V
Region V includes qualified teams from Junín, Pasco and Huánuco region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alipio Ponce | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 |
2 | Real Panaococha | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 7 |
3 | Real Santiago Allauca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sport Águila | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 |
2 | Ecosem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
3 | Unión Cayumba | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 1 |
Region VI
Region VI includes qualified teams from Ayacucho, Huancavelica and Ica region. Two teams qualified from this stage.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Ignacio | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 |
2 | Racing FBC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 6 |
3 | IST Federico Gonzáles | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 4 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deportivo Municipal (Santillana) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 |
2 | Defensor Zarumilla | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 4 |
3 | Deportivo Municipal (Paucará) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 1 |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
San Ignacio | 4–1 | Deportivo Municipal (Santillana) | 0–0 | 2–1 | – |
Region VII
Region VII includes qualified teams from Arequipa, Moquegua and Tacna region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estudiantes Alas Peruanas | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 |
2 | Internacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 4 |
3 | 4 de Diciembre | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 2 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Simón | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 |
2 | Saetas de Oro | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 6 |
3 | Coronel Bolognesi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 4 |
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Estudiantes Alas Peruanas | 3–3 | Saetas de Oro | 0–5 | 3–2 | – |
Internacional | 0–6 | San Simón | 0–1 | 1–2 | – |
Region VIII
Region VIII includes qualified teams from Apurimac, Cusco, Madre de Dios and Puno region.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Fuerza Minera | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 16 |
2 | Franciscano San Román | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 13 |
3 | Deportivo Yawarmayu | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 10 |
4 | 30 de Agosto | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 25 | −17 | 10 |
5 | Cultural Santa Rosa | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 7 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Binacional | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 11 |
2 | MINSA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 |
3 | José María Arguedas | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 6 |
4 | Real Municipal | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | −6 | 6 |
National Stage
The National Stage starts on November. This stage has two knockout rounds and four-team group stage. The winner will be promoted to the 2014 Torneo Descentralizado and the runner-up of the National Stage will be promoted to the 2014 Peruvian Segunda División.
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Champion & Runner-Up | ||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Deportiva Chulucanas | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Carlos A. Mannucci | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Carlos A. Mannucci | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Willy Serrato | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Comerciantes Unidos | 1 | 2 | 3 (1) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Willy Serrato | 2 | 1 | 3 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Willy Serrato | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Huaral | 0 | 1 | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Loreto | 0 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AIPSA | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Loreto | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Huaral | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Huaral | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
CNI | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Huaral | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
San Simón | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alipio Ponce | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Deportivo Municipal (Santillana) | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alipio Ponce | 2 | 2 | 4 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ecosem | 2 | 2 | 4 (1) | ||||||||||||||||||||
San Ignacio | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ecosem | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alipio Ponce | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
San Simón | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Binacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
San Simón | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
San Simón | 2 | 1 | 3 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Saetas de Oro | 1 | 2 | 3 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Saetas de Oro | 1 | 0 | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Unión Fuerza Minera | 0 | 1 | 1 (3) |
Round of 16
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Unión Deportiva Chulucanas | 1–4 | Carlos A. Mannucci | 0–1 | 1–1 | – |
Willy Serrato | 3–3 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 |
AIPSA | 3–3 | Sport Loreto | 2–0 | 1–8 | – |
Unión Huaral | 3–3 | CNI | 2–0 | 1–2 | – |
Alipio Ponce | 3–3 | Deportivo Municipal (Santillana) | 1–0 | 2–3 | – |
Ecosem | 3–3 | San Ignacio | 3–1 | 0–1 | – |
Binacional | 3–3 | San Simón | 1–0 | 0–2 | – |
Saetas de Oro | 3–3 | Unión Fuerza Minera | 1–0 | 0–1 | 4–3 |
Quarterfinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Carlos A. Mannucci | 3–3 | Willy Serrato | 3–2 | 1–4 | – |
Unión Huaral | 6–0 | Sport Loreto | 1–0 | 1–0 | – |
Alipio Ponce | 2–2 | Ecosem | 2–2 | 2–2 | 3–1 |
San Simón | 3–3 | Saetas de Oro | 2–1 | 1–2 | 4–3 |
Semifinals
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Unión Huaral | 3–3 | Willy Serrato | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 |
Alipio Ponce | 1–4 | San Simón | 1–4 | 1–1 | – |
Final
Teams | Scores | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st leg home team | Points | 2nd leg home team | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Pen. |
Unión Huaral | 3–4 | San Simón | 0–2 | 3–2 | – |
Copa Perú 2013 winners |
---|
San Simón First title |
External links
- (in Spanish) Copa Peru 2013
- (in Spanish) Semanario Pasión
- v
- t
- e
- ADA
- ADT
- Alfonso Ugarte de Chiclín
- Atlético Grau
- Atlético Torino
- Atlético Universidad
- Aurich–Cañaña
- Binacional
- Carlos A. Mannucci
- Carlos Stein
- Coronel Bolognesi
- Defensor La Bocana
- Deportivo Cañaña
- Deportivo Garcilaso
- Deportivo UPAO
- Estudiantes de Medicina
- Hungaritos Agustinos
- I.M.I.
- José Gálvez
- Juan Aurich
- Juventud La Palma
- La Loretana
- Libertad
- León de Huánuco
- Los Espartanos
- Melgar
- Pirata
- Real Garcilaso
- San Simón
- Sport Áncash
- Sport Huancayo
- Sport Loreto
- Sport Pilsen
- Sport Rosario
- Sportivo Huracán
- Total Clean
- Unión Comercio
- Universidad César Vallejo
- UTC
- ADO
- Alfonso Ugarte
- Alfonso Ugarte de Tacna
- Alfredo Salinas
- Alianza Pisco
- Atlético Chalaco
- Atlético Mollendo
- Atlético Pilsen Callao
- Aurora
- Bagua Grande
- Barrio Frigorífico
- Boca Juniors
- Colegio Comercio
- Comercial Aguas Verdes
- Comerciantes
- Credicoop San Cristóbal
- Cristal Tumbes
- Cultural Casma
- Cultural Huracán
- Cultural Juanjuí
- Defensor Laure Sur
- Defensor Porvenir
- Defensor San Alejandro
- Defensor Zarumilla
- Deportivo Bancos
- Deportivo Camaná
- Deportivo Curibamba
- Deportivo Educación
- Deportivo Hospital
- Deportivo Hualgayoc
- Deportivo Municipal (Huamanga)
- Deportivo Pucallpa
- Diablos Rojos
- Diablos Rojos (HV)
- DIM
- El Inca
- Esther Grande de Bentín
- Estrella Azul
- Estudiantil CNI
- Ferrocarril
- Froebel Deportes
- Futuro Majes
- IDUNSA
- Inclán Sport
- Independiente
- José María Arguedas
- Juan Pablo II College
- Juventud Ticlacayán
- Juventus Corazón
- La Victoria
- Las Palmas
- Leoncio Prado
- Mariano Santos
- Mariscal Miller
- Miguel Grau
- MINSA
- Nacional
- Olimpia
- Piérola
- Player Villafuerte
- Racing
- Racing FBC
- Sachapuyos
- Saetas de Oro
- San Lorenzo
- San Marcos
- Santiago Barranco
- Senati
- Sport Águila
- Sport Dos de Mayo
- Sport Estrella
- Sport Huamanga
- Sport Huanta
- Sport Pampas
- Sport Victoria
- Sporting Pizarro
- Sporting Victoria
- Tecnológico
- UDA
- UDP
- Unión Alfonso Ugarte
- Unión Fuerza Minera
- Unión Juventud
- Unión Minas
- Unión Minas de Orcopampa
- Unión Salaverry
- Unión San Martín
- Unión Santo Domingo
- Unión Supe
- Unión Tarapoto
- UNAP
- UNU
- Venus
- Volante
- White Star