2008 OFC U-20 Championship squads
Teams from New Zealand, Fiji, New Caledonia and Tahiti played in the Oceania Football Confederation under-20 tournament in 2008.
New Zealand
Coach: Stu Jacobs
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Rhys Keane | |||
2 | 2DF | Tim Myers | Waitakere United | ||
3 | 2DF | Ian Hogg (captain) | (1989-12-15)15 December 1989 (aged 18) | Auckland City FC | |
4 | Finlay Milne | ||||
5 | Sam Campbell | ||||
6 | 3MF | Michael Eager | Team Wellington | ||
7 | 4FW | Costa Barbarouses | (1990-02-19)19 February 1990 (aged 18) | Wellington Phoenix | |
8 | 3MF | Adam McGeorge | |||
9 | 4FW | Greg Draper | (1989-08-13)13 August 1989 (aged 19) | Wellington Phoenix | |
10 | Milos Nikolic | ||||
11 | John Niyonsaba | ||||
12 | 3MF | Cory Chettleburgh | YoungHeart Manawatu | ||
13 | Ash Solly | ||||
14 | Jonathan Raj | ||||
15 | 3MF | Michael Pickering | |||
16 | Alex Barlow | ||||
17 | 2DF | Jacob Matthews | |||
18 | 3MF | Sam Blackburn | Team Wellington | ||
19 | Nick Keown-Robson | ||||
20 | 1GK | Jake Gleeson | Team Wellington |
Fiji
Coach: Carlos Buzzetti
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Wasim Ali | |||
2 | Peniame Drova | ||||
3 | Amani Makoe | ||||
4 | Josefata Neibuli | ||||
5 | Romuero | ||||
6 | Esava Naqeleca | ||||
7 | Sumeet Krishan | ||||
8 | Ratu Vula Bonaveidogo | ||||
9 | Taione Kerevanua | ||||
10 | Nasoni Mereke | ||||
11 | Monit Chand | ||||
12 | Archie Watkins | ||||
13 | James McKay | ||||
14 | Velagio Draunimasi | ||||
15 | Jese Ilimotama | ||||
16 | Ranjesh Prasad | ||||
17 | Samuela Drudru | ||||
18 | Joseva Basudra | ||||
19 | Maciu Tuilau | ||||
20 | 1GK | Filimone Boletawa |
New Caledonia
Coach: Didier Chambaron
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Jean Daniel Caee | |||
2 | Joris GORENDIAWE | ||||
3 | Edmond IPUNESSO | ||||
4 | Jonathan KAKOU | ||||
5 | Jean Claude JEWINE | ||||
6 | Cesar LOLOHEA | ||||
7 | Maxime CHEVRY | ||||
8 | Jean WAHNYAMALLA | ||||
9 | Roy KAYARA | ||||
10 | Rony ATTI | ||||
11 | Warren NAXUE | ||||
12 | Alan HNAUTRA | ||||
13 | Vincent VAKIE | ||||
14 | Jean Philippe SAIKO | ||||
15 | Jihovany LOLOHEA | ||||
16 | Theodore HNANGANYAN | ||||
17 | Yoahn AUSU | ||||
18 | Jean TYEA | ||||
19 | Yoann BAKO | ||||
20 | 1GK | Nicolas IWA |
Tahiti
Coach: Lionel Charbonnier
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Tauirai TEIVA | ||||
3 | Stephane FAATIARAU | ||||
4 | Teheivarii LUDIVION | ||||
5 | Ariihau TERIITAU | ||||
6 | Heimano BOUREBARE | ||||
7 | Garry ROCHETTE | ||||
8 | Heiarii TAVANAE | ||||
9 | Hiva KAMOISE | ||||
11 | Stanley ATANY | ||||
12 | Rangitea BENETT | ||||
13 | Steeve CHONG HUE | ||||
15 | Rainui TZE YU | ||||
17 | Nahui TEIEFITU | ||||
18 | Tehau BENETT | ||||
19 | Marama AMAU | ||||
20 | Lorenzo TEHAU | ||||
21 | Alvin TEHAU | ||||
22 | 1GK | Teheipuarii HAUATA | |||
23 | Jason Mathieu |
- v
- t
- e
- Tahiti 1974
- New Zealand 1978
- Fiji 1980
- Papua New Guinea 1982
- Australia 1985
- New Zealand 1986
- Fiji 1988
- Fiji 1990
- Tahiti 1992
- Fiji 1994
- Tahiti 1997
- Samoa 1998
- New Caledonia/Cook Islands 2001
- Vanuatu/Fiji 2002
- Solomon Islands 2005
- New Zealand 2007
- Tahiti 2008
- New Zealand 2011
- Fiji 2013
- Fiji 2014
- Vanuatu 2016
- Tahiti 2018
Samoa 2021(U-20, originally 2020 U-19)- Tahiti 2022
- Samoa 2024